Provenance - 21st & 22nd June 2021

Please click on the lot number to access the full lot and provenance description.

NameYear of ManufactureLot Number
Marshall of the Royal Air Force Sir Edward Leonard Ellington GCB, CMG, CBE1900319
Oberleutnant zur See Hans-Joachim Dierks1937329
William Henry Hallett1861505
Ex W. Keith Neal Collection1813515
Capt. John Cavendish1844534
Robert G. Clutton1878725
On Behalf of H.R.H The Prince of Wales for H.H. the Nizam of the Deccan1875797
Langdon Williams Esq.1939799
John Edward Ellis 928
Capt. Christian Combe 947
Henry B. Scaife18811056
Capt. James Alexander Purdey19031060
C.B. Newton19151069
Louis Mountbatten, 1st Earl Mountbatten of Burma19251075
Lord Brabourne19171076
Lord Brabournecirca 19371077
Lord Brabournecirca 19371078
Lord Brabourne19161079
Captain Arthur Ian Fraser19051090
J.R.C. Heale19041095
Arthur'circa 19201118
George Ulick Browne, 6th Marquess of Sligo and 4th Earl of Clanricarde19001150
The Duke of Portland19001210
Robert Joseph Nickerson19781350
Capt. E. Hibbert18941351
Prince Hohenlohe19031354
Hugh McCorquodale18991355
John Oakley19541363
F.H. Aarons19071383
Capt. M.S. Williams19041410
H.A. Greaves18911415
Hon. D.H. Cairns19011416
Moon'19041417
The Viscount Ennismore18921425
Godfrey Thomas Garwood (Gough Thomas)19471450
Duckworth'18971451
Coen'19381453
CMB'19791456
Roddam'19051463
E.H. Baldock18971464
B. van Voorhis18981466
Casa della Sport19601470
M.J. Lothian18931476
Goodbody'19191477
Dr John Bodkin Adams19001478
Edward Gale19371479
Miss J.G. Mackie19181481
Bruce'19221482
Thomas Harman-Smith18861702
C.W.W. Howard19521758
G. Brewis18751801
The Lord Harris18831802
Edmund McNeill ("Long Eddie")circa 18701850
George Drummond18831851